140 Parker Ln Saint James, MO 65559
Estimated Value: $227,015 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,375
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Parker Ln, Saint James, MO 65559 and is currently estimated at $264,504, approximately $111 per square foot. 140 Parker Ln is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Lucy Wortham James Elementary School, St. James Middle School, and St. James High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $25,620 | $3,440 | $22,180 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $22,730 | $2,570 | $20,160 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $22,730 | $2,570 | $20,160 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $22,730 | $2,570 | $20,160 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $22,730 | $2,570 | $20,160 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $20,900 | $2,570 | $18,330 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $20,900 | $2,570 | $18,330 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $20,900 | $2,570 | $18,330 |
| 2017 | $951 | $19,040 | $2,570 | $16,470 |
| 2016 | $919 | $19,040 | $2,570 | $16,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,040 | $2,570 | $16,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,040 | $2,570 | $16,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map