Studio
--
Bath
19,000
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Peck Sutton Rd, Grant, AL 35747. 140 Peck Sutton Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Kate Duncan Smith DAR Elementary School, Kate Duncan Smith DAR Middle School, and Kate Duncan Smith DAR High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Covington G Soctt
Bought by
Carnes Susan K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnes Susan K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,191 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,999 | $100,740 | $12,060 | $88,680 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $90,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,915 | $114,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $87,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $78,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map