140 Pemberton Ave Unit 44 Plainfield, NJ 07060
Estimated Value: $555,159 - $646,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,948
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Pemberton Ave Unit 44, Plainfield, NJ 07060 and is currently estimated at $604,290, approximately $310 per square foot. 140 Pemberton Ave Unit 44 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cedarbrook K-8 Center, Hubbard Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2021
Sold by
Jordan Janet
Bought by
Lambert Earl A and Lambert Tiffany A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Frazier William J and Frazier Sandra L
Bought by
Jordan Bruce and Jordan Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Earl A | -- | Scott Title Services Llc | |
| Jordan Janet | -- | Scott Title | |
| Jordan Bruce | $152,300 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jordan Bruce | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,915 | $125,000 | $60,800 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $10,808 | $125,000 | $60,800 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $10,808 | $125,000 | $60,800 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $10,574 | $125,000 | $60,800 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $10,481 | $125,000 | $60,800 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $10,451 | $125,000 | $60,800 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $10,451 | $125,000 | $60,800 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $10,233 | $125,000 | $60,800 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $9,983 | $125,000 | $60,800 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $11,860 | $151,600 | $60,800 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $11,509 | $151,600 | $60,800 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | $11,197 | $151,600 | $60,800 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map