140 Pickford Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Wilton Argonne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,971 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Pickford Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $280,493, approximately $233 per square foot. 140 Pickford Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Bonaccorso Paul O
Bought by
Bulson Sara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,615
Outstanding Balance
$61,823
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Roger E Thompson Charter One Auto Financ
Bought by
Atlas Investment Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulson Sara M | $114,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Atlas Investment Solutions Llc | $30,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bulson Sara M | $99,615 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,763 | $46,300 | $8,600 | $37,700 |
| 2024 | $5,763 | $46,300 | $8,600 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $5,625 | $46,300 | $8,600 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $5,303 | $46,300 | $8,600 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $5,284 | $46,300 | $8,600 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $46,300 | $8,600 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $3,786 | $46,300 | $8,600 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $3,738 | $46,300 | $8,600 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $46,300 | $8,600 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $46,300 | $8,600 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,300 | $8,600 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,300 | $8,600 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map