140 Pilgrim Point Dr Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $650,000
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Pilgrim Point Dr, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $588,214, approximately $221 per square foot. 140 Pilgrim Point Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including New Providence Elementary School, River Bluff High School, and American Leadership Academy South Carolina-Lexington Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernstein Barry J | $447,000 | None Available | |
| Macdonald William R | $114,900 | None Available | |
| Welborn Lisa R | $114,900 | -- | |
| Daniels Angela | $88,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernstein Barry J | $390,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdonald William R | $103,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Welborn Lisa R | $103,410 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,400 | $17,880 | $2,400 | $15,480 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $17,880 | $2,400 | $15,480 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $17,880 | $2,400 | $15,480 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $16,661 | $2,400 | $14,261 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $16,598 | $2,400 | $14,198 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $16,598 | $2,400 | $14,198 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $16,598 | $2,400 | $14,198 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $16,598 | $2,400 | $14,198 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $17,266 | $4,000 | $13,266 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,270 | $4,000 | $13,270 |
Map
- 120 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 420 Plymouth Pass Dr
- 113 Settlers Ct
- 117 Village View Way
- 113 Settlers Bend Ct
- 125 Plymouth Pass Dr
- 120 Plymouth Pass Dr
- 408 Settlers Trail
- 212 Morning Dew Dr
- 109 Morning Dew Dr
- 3 Coatbridge Ln
- 140 Cherokee Pond Ct
- 2225 Old Cherokee Rd Unit LOT 3
- 2235 Old Cherokee Rd Unit LOT 5
- 2229 Old Cherokee Rd Unit LOT 4
- 2247 Old Cherokee Rd Unit LOT 6
- 2221 Old Cherokee Rd Unit LOT 2
- 1415 N Lake Dr
- 704 Old Cherokee Rd
- 133 Armanda Rd
- 145 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 149 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 141 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 205 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 201 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 209 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 161 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 137 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 136 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 171 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 144 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 213 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 132 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 213 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 133 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 208 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 148 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 128 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 204 Pilgrim Point Dr
- 152 Pilgrim Point Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.