Seller's Agent in 2018
Ann Turnberg
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 374-3762
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,069 - $322,000
Charming and well maintained Cape located in a desirable neighborhood has 6 rooms which includes a 3 season porch with an atrium door to the deck. Dining room used to be the 3rd bedroom. Many updates over the years such as: replacement windows, roof '14, central air and heating system serviced annually and new '03, electric panel and updated wiring '07, chimney new '14, and roof new '14, Other features include 2 storage rooms in the basement, set tub in the laundry,all appliances and back yard storage shed. Completely fenced yard that the seller owns with a lot line that goes 8 to 10 feet beyond the fence APO. Call today and make this house your home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA Listed on: 04/23/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Allen Murray
Home Equity Assets Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Nia J | $155,000 | -- | |
| Paquette Dianne | $65,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Nia J | $150,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Paquette Dianne | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Paquette Dianne | $65,644 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | Sold | $155,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $231,900 | $47,500 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $222,900 | $47,500 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $211,400 | $45,300 | $166,100 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $172,000 | $45,300 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $162,200 | $41,100 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $155,400 | $41,100 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $147,300 | $41,100 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $112,100 | $41,100 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $109,100 | $41,100 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $96,900 | $41,100 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $91,400 | $41,100 | $50,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ann Turnberg
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 374-3762
47 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Allen Murray
Home Equity Assets Realty, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72313352
APN: SPRI-009705-000000-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.