140 Pine St Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $884,862 - $948,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,028
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Pine St, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $912,466, approximately $449 per square foot. 140 Pine St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,299 | $760,900 | $411,100 | $349,800 |
| 2024 | $13,868 | $506,700 | $272,700 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $13,291 | $506,700 | $272,700 | $234,000 |
| 2022 | $13,291 | $506,700 | $272,700 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $13,139 | $506,700 | $272,700 | $234,000 |
| 2020 | $13,022 | $506,700 | $272,700 | $234,000 |
| 2019 | $12,455 | $506,700 | $272,700 | $234,000 |
| 2018 | $12,146 | $506,700 | $272,700 | $234,000 |
| 2017 | $11,918 | $506,700 | $272,700 | $234,000 |
| 2016 | $11,588 | $506,700 | $272,700 | $234,000 |
| 2015 | $11,196 | $414,500 | $274,400 | $140,100 |
| 2014 | $11,005 | $414,500 | $274,400 | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map