140 Pinnacle Ct Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Pinnacle Ct, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $297,542, approximately $142 per square foot. 140 Pinnacle Ct is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Fraker Bettye R
Bought by
Smith James Alexis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James Alexis | $191,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $8,410 | $1,070 | $7,340 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $8,410 | $1,070 | $7,340 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $8,250 | $1,080 | $7,170 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $8,250 | $1,080 | $7,170 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $8,250 | $1,080 | $7,170 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $7,310 | $1,080 | $6,230 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $7,310 | $1,080 | $6,230 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $7,310 | $1,080 | $6,230 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $7,310 | $1,080 | $6,230 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $7,310 | $1,080 | $6,230 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $7,340 | $1,080 | $6,260 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $7,340 | $1,080 | $6,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,340 | $1,080 | $6,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map