140 Pleasant Ridge Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $80,878 - $151,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Pleasant Ridge, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $111,220, approximately $61 per square foot. 140 Pleasant Ridge is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs Primary School, Meigs Intermediate School, and Meigs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Lisa Jane Sisk
Bought by
Mckenzie Bruce Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Mckenzie Kelly M
Bought by
Mckenzie Bruce L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Bought by
Mckenzie Bruce L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Bruce Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Mckenzie Bruce L | -- | None Available | |
| Mckenzie Bruce L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $17,840 | $5,240 | $12,600 |
| 2024 | $680 | $15,890 | $4,520 | $11,370 |
| 2023 | $633 | $15,890 | $4,520 | $11,370 |
| 2022 | $645 | $15,890 | $4,520 | $11,370 |
| 2021 | $284 | $6,200 | $4,530 | $1,670 |
| 2020 | $286 | $6,200 | $4,530 | $1,670 |
| 2019 | $268 | $6,200 | $4,530 | $1,670 |
| 2018 | $177 | $4,400 | $2,730 | $1,670 |
| 2017 | $177 | $4,400 | $2,730 | $1,670 |
| 2016 | $179 | $4,400 | $2,730 | $1,670 |
| 2014 | $343 | $8,810 | $6,650 | $2,160 |
| 2013 | $343 | $8,810 | $6,650 | $2,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map