140 Prill Rd Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $2,999,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Prill Rd, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $1,017,180. 140 Prill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Altoona Elementary School, Altoona Middle and Intermediate School, and Altoona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Overgard Properties Llc
Bought by
Bundy La Verne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,123
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$773,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bundy La Verne A | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bundy La Verne A | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,733 | $324,700 | $38,200 | $286,500 |
| 2024 | $4,682 | $324,700 | $38,200 | $286,500 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $282,200 | $38,200 | $244,000 |
| 2022 | $4,556 | $282,200 | $38,200 | $244,000 |
| 2021 | $4,183 | $216,600 | $31,800 | $184,800 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $216,600 | $31,800 | $184,800 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $216,600 | $31,800 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $193,000 | $26,000 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $4,229 | $193,000 | $26,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $199,200 | $32,200 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,200 | $32,200 | $167,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,200 | $32,200 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map