140 Regester Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $363,034 - $420,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Regester Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $391,009, approximately $305 per square foot. 140 Regester Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Rodgers Forge Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Grace Louis Alan and Grace Stephanie Danielle
Bought by
Grace Louis Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Grace Louis Alan
Bought by
Grace Louis Alan and Grace Stephanie Daniellw
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Kohler Alison D
Bought by
Grace Louis Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1983
Sold by
Hornbacher Gary L
Bought by
Kohler Alison D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Louis Alan | -- | Mylestitle | |
| Grace Louis Alan | -- | -- | |
| Grace Louis Alan | $120,900 | -- | |
| Kohler Alison D | $71,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $322,500 | $100,000 | $222,500 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $309,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,055 | $296,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $283,000 | $100,000 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $4,164 | $282,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $282,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $282,100 | $100,000 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $267,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,793 | $252,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,402 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map