140 Rivermeade Ln Belleville, IL 62220
Estimated Value: $216,064 - $253,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Rivermeade Ln, Belleville, IL 62220 and is currently estimated at $236,016, approximately $160 per square foot. 140 Rivermeade Ln is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Westhaven Elementary School, Central Jr High School, and Notre Dame Academy of Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Scott Terry D and Scott Melanie J S
Bought by
Hall Christopher M and Hall Paige A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,962
Outstanding Balance
$73,230
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
American Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
Scott Terry D and Scott Melanie J S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,664
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Christopher M | $114,000 | Fatic | |
| Scott Terry D | $150,500 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Christopher M | $105,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Terry D | $153,664 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,839 | $61,032 | $5,903 | $55,129 |
| 2023 | $4,290 | $51,705 | $5,786 | $45,919 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $46,548 | $5,209 | $41,339 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $43,033 | $4,816 | $38,217 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $40,694 | $4,554 | $36,140 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $39,837 | $4,562 | $35,275 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $38,975 | $4,463 | $34,512 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $38,700 | $4,431 | $34,269 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $37,878 | $4,337 | $33,541 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $38,187 | $5,896 | $32,291 |
| 2013 | $3,027 | $38,733 | $5,980 | $32,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map