140 Rr 1 Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Rr 1, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $245,227, approximately $160 per square foot. 140 Rr 1 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Grandview Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Tyson Maci Rae
Bought by
Tyson Jared Don
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Franklin Jack B and Franklin Katharine
Bought by
Tyson Jared
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Caudill Richard W and Caudill Ada
Bought by
Franklin Jack B and Franklin Nettie E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Jared Don | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tyson Jared | $189,000 | First American Title | |
| Franklin Jack B | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tyson Jared | $179,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $20,937 | $1,285 | $19,652 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $20,812 | $1,285 | $19,527 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $20,690 | $1,285 | $19,405 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $20,790 | $1,285 | $19,505 |
| 2021 | $796 | $12,293 | $999 | $11,294 |
| 2020 | $796 | $12,294 | $1,029 | $11,265 |
| 2019 | $796 | $12,294 | $1,089 | $11,205 |
| 2018 | $796 | $12,294 | $1,083 | $11,211 |
| 2017 | $796 | $12,293 | $1,067 | $11,226 |
| 2016 | $796 | $12,294 | $1,116 | $11,178 |
| 2015 | $818 | $12,293 | $1,272 | $11,021 |
| 2014 | $818 | $12,293 | $1,272 | $11,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map