NOT LISTED FOR SALE

140 Ryder Cup Blvd Pinebluff, NC 28373

Estimated Value: $256,601

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,228 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2024

Last sale price $249,900 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,449 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2024

This adorable single-level cottage is just minutes away from Aberdeen, Southern Pines, and Pinehurst. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home offers a spacious and open living environment. The large kitchen overlooks the dining area and living room, creating a perfect space for entertaining. Enjoy the finished back porch, which provides a relaxing view of the deck and the spacious backyard. Golf cart garage is perfect for a workshop or extra storage. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and make this charming cottage your new home! Includes washer and dryer. Pets negotiable.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

La Belle Vie

La Belle Vie Realty License #284730 Listed on: 08/05/2024

Co-Listed By

OLIN BLACK

La Belle Vie Realty License #346371

Last Renter's Agent

OLIN BLACK

La Belle Vie Realty License #346371

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,228 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, lawn maint, trash removal, water

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Lawn Maint, Trash Removal, Water
  • Leased Price Sq Ft: 1.43
  • Lease Priceper Sq Ft: 1.43
  • Pets Allowed Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2006

• Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Blinds/Shades, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Hookup - Washer
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1228.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Deck, Enclosed, Patio
  • Road Type Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Driveway: Concrete

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central, Heat Pump
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1200 - 1399
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heatedand Separate Living Space Sq Ft: 1228.00
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Schools

  • School District: Moore County Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Description: Interior Lot
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10019.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2024
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold Price
$1,750
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$256,601

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$254,851
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.49%
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Outstanding Balance
$196,606
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,995

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2021
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Duggins Ted L and Duggins Rachel S
Bought by
Blewitt William A and Blewitt Jane S
Seller's Agent
Benjamin White
Alexander Properties of North Carolina, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Deborah Leonard
Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines
List Price
$183,000
Sold Price
$184,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Mcneill Paul L and Mcneill Rebecca L
Bought by
Duggins Ted L and Duggins Rachel S

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richardson Raymond $250,000 None Listed On Document
Blewitt William A $184,000 None Available
Duggins Ted L $127,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richardson Raymond $199,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/05/2024 08/05/24 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
07/29/2024 07/29/24 Sold $249,900 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/21/2024 06/21/24 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2024 05/18/24 Price Changed $249,900 -3.7% $190 / Sq Ft
04/25/2024 04/25/24 For Sale $259,500 +41.0% $197 / Sq Ft
11/05/2021 11/05/21 Sold $184,000 +0.5% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2021 10/28/21 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2021 09/10/21 For Sale $183,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $943 $224,560 $25,000 $199,560
2024 -- $224,560 $25,000 $199,560
2023 $1,022 $224,560 $25,000 $199,560
2022 $1,044 $165,700 $15,000 $150,700
2021 $1,085 $165,700 $15,000 $150,700
2020 $1,069 $165,700 $15,000 $150,700
2019 $1,069 $165,700 $15,000 $150,700
2018 $912 $151,960 $15,000 $136,960
2017 $889 $151,960 $15,000 $136,960
2015 $859 $151,960 $15,000 $136,960
2014 -- $145,420 $9,500 $135,920
2013 -- $145,420 $9,500 $135,920

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100459350

Hive MLS

APN: 8458-00-54-1422

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.