140 S Cherry Ave Parker, SD 57053
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 S Cherry Ave, Parker, SD 57053 and is currently estimated at $235,101, approximately $169 per square foot. 140 S Cherry Ave is a home with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Parker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $154,840 | $8,493 | $146,347 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $154,840 | $8,493 | $146,347 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $141,536 | $8,493 | $133,043 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $119,945 | $7,197 | $112,748 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $108,059 | $6,484 | $101,575 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $108,059 | $6,484 | $101,575 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $100,990 | $6,060 | $94,930 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $91,810 | $5,510 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $85,805 | $5,150 | $80,655 |
| 2016 | $113 | $82,660 | $4,960 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $113 | $73,805 | $4,430 | $69,375 |
| 2012 | -- | $71,300 | $4,275 | $67,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map