140 S Fillmore St Bruning, NE 68322
Estimated Value: $196,497 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 S Fillmore St, Bruning, NE 68322 and is currently estimated at $202,624, approximately $103 per square foot. 140 S Fillmore St is a home with nearby schools including Bruning-Davenport Elementary - Bruning Campus, Bruning-Davenport Middle School, and Bruning-Davenport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Bruning Community Development Investment
Bought by
Otto Douglas and Otto Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Otto Douglas A and Otto Catherine S
Bought by
Bechtold Jay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otto Douglas | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bechtold Jay | $94,444 | Johnson Lance J |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $146,264 | $2,940 | $143,324 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $127,859 | $2,450 | $125,409 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $95,004 | $2,450 | $92,554 |
| 2022 | $967 | $95,004 | $2,450 | $92,554 |
| 2021 | $923 | $89,559 | $2,450 | $87,109 |
| 2020 | $881 | $83,047 | $2,450 | $80,597 |
| 2019 | $824 | $83,047 | $2,450 | $80,597 |
| 2018 | $779 | $78,010 | $2,450 | $75,560 |
| 2017 | $728 | $72,361 | $1,960 | $70,401 |
| 2016 | $601 | $60,516 | $1,960 | $58,556 |
| 2015 | $601 | $58,280 | $1,960 | $56,320 |
| 2014 | $867 | $58,280 | $1,960 | $56,320 |
| 2013 | $867 | $56,512 | $1,960 | $54,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map