140 S Frederick St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $533,570
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 S Frederick St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $410,393, approximately $185 per square foot. 140 S Frederick St is a home with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Townview Elementary School, and Garden Prairie Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Cynthia and Martinez Jose C
Bought by
Martinez Cynthia and Martinez Jose C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,400
Outstanding Balance
$50,853
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,540
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Cynthia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Cynthia | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,112 | $372,600 | $41,000 | $331,600 |
| 2024 | $5,807 | $372,600 | $41,000 | $331,600 |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $372,600 | $41,000 | $331,600 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $246,600 | $34,200 | $212,400 |
| 2021 | $5,568 | $246,600 | $34,200 | $212,400 |
| 2020 | $5,604 | $246,600 | $34,200 | $212,400 |
| 2019 | $5,533 | $246,600 | $34,200 | $212,400 |
| 2018 | $4,840 | $200,000 | $34,200 | $165,800 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $200,000 | $34,200 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $4,715 | $200,000 | $34,200 | $165,800 |
| 2015 | $4,671 | $200,000 | $34,200 | $165,800 |
| 2014 | $4,771 | $200,000 | $34,200 | $165,800 |
| 2013 | $4,771 | $200,000 | $34,200 | $165,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map