140 Sackett Dr Monroe, OH 45050
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Sackett Dr, Monroe, OH 45050 and is currently estimated at $389,242, approximately $169 per square foot. 140 Sackett Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Steven J
Bought by
Sjr Property Group Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Brown David L
Bought by
Robinson Steven J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Wallace Homes Inc
Bought by
Brown David L and Brown Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Monroe Meadows Dev Co
Bought by
Wallace Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sjr Property Group Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Steven J | $169,500 | None Available | |
| Brown David L | $157,225 | Classic Title Agency Inc | |
| Wallace Homes Inc | $27,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown David L | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,386 | $113,060 | $13,650 | $99,410 |
| 2024 | $5,386 | $113,060 | $13,650 | $99,410 |
| 2023 | $5,351 | $108,620 | $13,650 | $94,970 |
| 2022 | $4,174 | $77,060 | $13,650 | $63,410 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $77,060 | $13,650 | $63,410 |
| 2020 | $4,167 | $77,060 | $13,650 | $63,410 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $60,020 | $14,810 | $45,210 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $60,020 | $14,810 | $45,210 |
| 2017 | $3,503 | $60,020 | $14,810 | $45,210 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $52,710 | $14,810 | $37,900 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $52,710 | $14,810 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $52,710 | $14,810 | $37,900 |
| 2013 | $2,936 | $51,370 | $10,860 | $40,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map