Estimated Value: $241,714 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,605
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Schell Rd, Berne, NY 12023 and is currently estimated at $315,429, approximately $196 per square foot. 140 Schell Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including Schoharie Elementary School and Schoharie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Hess William
Bought by
Meyer J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Hess William
Bought by
Hess William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer J | $133,900 | Timothy Kelleher | |
| Hess William | -- | N/A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $106,500 | $13,500 | $93,000 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $106,500 | $13,500 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $106,500 | $13,500 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $106,500 | $13,500 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $5,061 | $106,500 | $13,500 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $7,107 | $106,500 | $13,500 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $6,922 | $106,500 | $13,500 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $6,922 | $106,500 | $13,500 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $106,500 | $13,500 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $106,500 | $13,500 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,500 | $13,500 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,500 | $13,500 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map