140 Scott St Athens, GA 30605
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $836,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Scott St, Athens, GA 30605 and is currently estimated at $620,531, approximately $322 per square foot. 140 Scott St is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Barrow Elementary School, Clarke Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Pease Robert Balfour
Bought by
Synovus Trust Co Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Synovus Trust Co Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,216 | $168,000 | $60,000 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $5,216 | $168,000 | $60,000 | $108,000 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $156,000 | $60,000 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $143,314 | $44,000 | $99,314 |
| 2021 | $4,175 | $123,900 | $44,000 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $119,900 | $40,000 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $3,830 | $112,800 | $40,000 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $112,800 | $40,000 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $3,599 | $106,000 | $40,000 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $106,000 | $40,000 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $3,400 | $100,000 | $34,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $3,405 | $100,000 | $34,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map