Estimated Value: $255,000 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Sinclair Rd, Delta, PA 17314 and is currently estimated at $307,218, approximately $226 per square foot. 140 Sinclair Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including North Hopewell-Winterstown Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Bought by
Schipper Mildred J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schipper Mildred J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,125 | $155,130 | $52,120 | $103,010 |
| 2025 | $4,865 | $155,130 | $52,120 | $103,010 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $155,130 | $52,120 | $103,010 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $155,130 | $52,120 | $103,010 |
| 2022 | $4,697 | $155,130 | $52,120 | $103,010 |
| 2021 | $4,542 | $155,130 | $52,120 | $103,010 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $155,130 | $52,120 | $103,010 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $155,130 | $52,120 | $103,010 |
| 2018 | $4,511 | $155,130 | $52,120 | $103,010 |
| 2017 | $4,506 | $155,130 | $52,120 | $103,010 |
| 2016 | $0 | $155,130 | $52,120 | $103,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,130 | $52,120 | $103,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,130 | $52,120 | $103,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map