Estimated Value: $309,928 - $367,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Spruce Ln, Gray, GA 31032 and is currently estimated at $334,482, approximately $152 per square foot. 140 Spruce Ln is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Turner Woods Elementary School, Gray Station Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Parker E Timothy
Bought by
Parker Amy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Parker Amy S
Bought by
Parker E Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Bought by
Ballard Ballard and Ballard Associats
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Amy S | -- | -- | |
| Parker E Timothy | $179,200 | -- | |
| Ballard Ballard | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,051 | $122,265 | $15,340 | $106,925 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $83,874 | $11,800 | $72,074 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $83,874 | $11,800 | $72,074 |
| 2021 | $2,997 | $83,874 | $11,800 | $72,074 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $83,874 | $11,800 | $72,074 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $81,811 | $11,800 | $70,011 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $81,811 | $11,800 | $70,011 |
| 2017 | $2,921 | $81,811 | $11,800 | $70,011 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $81,811 | $11,800 | $70,011 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $81,811 | $11,800 | $70,011 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $81,811 | $11,800 | $70,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map