140 Sturgis Loop Lincoln, ND 58504
Estimated Value: $291,121 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Sturgis Loop, Lincoln, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $298,030, approximately $156 per square foot. 140 Sturgis Loop is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Marmon Ann Marie and Zetocha Ann Marie
Bought by
Marmon Ann Marie and Marmon Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,275
Outstanding Balance
$90,797
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Swensrud Gloria J
Bought by
Zetocha Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,100
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marmon Ann Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Zetocha Ann Marie | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marmon Ann Marie | $132,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Zetocha Ann Marie | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $124,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $116,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $94,650 | $18,850 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $94,650 | $75,800 | $18,850 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $94,650 | $18,850 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,500 | $24,500 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map