140 Summers Rd Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Summers Rd, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $201,687, approximately $195 per square foot. 140 Summers Rd is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $132,198 | $19,270 | $112,928 |
| 2024 | $961 | $132,198 | $19,270 | $112,928 |
| 2023 | $961 | $132,198 | $19,270 | $112,928 |
| 2022 | $764 | $88,235 | $13,325 | $74,910 |
| 2021 | $758 | $88,235 | $13,325 | $74,910 |
| 2020 | $754 | $88,235 | $13,325 | $74,910 |
| 2019 | $754 | $88,235 | $13,325 | $74,910 |
| 2018 | $747 | $87,273 | $13,325 | $73,948 |
| 2017 | $745 | $87,273 | $13,325 | $73,948 |
| 2016 | $727 | $87,273 | $13,325 | $73,948 |
| 2015 | $724 | $87,273 | $13,325 | $73,948 |
| 2014 | $722 | $87,273 | $13,325 | $73,948 |
| 2013 | $722 | $87,273 | $13,325 | $73,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map