140 Sunset Dr Holland, MI 49423
Holland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Sunset Dr, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $409,908, approximately $303 per square foot. 140 Sunset Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Holland Heights Elementary, Maplewood, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Dawson Ryanb and Dawson Dulcy
Bought by
Gras Nathan and Gras Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Outstanding Balance
$129,242
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Joyce L Mcgowan Trust
Bought by
Dawson Ryan and Dawson Dulcy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,940
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Deyoung Marcia J and Deyoung Robert N
Bought by
Mcgowan Joyce L and Joyce L Mcgowan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Deyoung Robert
Bought by
Deyoung Marcia J Trust