140 Sylvan Rd Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $543,117 - $762,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Sylvan Rd, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $649,279, approximately $468 per square foot. 140 Sylvan Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Oak View School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Marian Mulvihill
Bought by
Mulvihill Marian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1991
Sold by
Mulvihill Jr John F and Mulvihill Marian
Bought by
Mulvihill John F and Mulvihill Marian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1988
Bought by
Mulvihill John Fjr and Mulvihill Marian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulvihill Marian | -- | Leo Theodore J | |
| Mulvihill John F | -- | -- | |
| Mulvihill John Fjr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,858 | $349,600 | $175,400 | $174,200 |
| 2024 | $11,425 | $349,600 | $175,400 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $11,194 | $349,600 | $175,400 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $10,988 | $349,600 | $175,400 | $174,200 |
| 2020 | $10,820 | $349,600 | $175,400 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $11,569 | $290,600 | $169,000 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $11,519 | $290,600 | $169,000 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $11,345 | $290,600 | $169,000 | $121,600 |
| 2016 | $11,217 | $290,600 | $169,000 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $11,115 | $290,600 | $169,000 | $121,600 |
| 2014 | $10,912 | $290,600 | $169,000 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map