NOT LISTED FOR SALE

140 Taylor Ave Sharon, PA 16146

Estimated Value: $66,400 - $124,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
5,401 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2021

Last sale price $68,000

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $729 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Air
  • Wood Flooring
  • Detached Garage
  • Walk-Up Access

About This Home

As of February 2021

Stunning Sharon home just hit the market! This beautiful home features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Hardwood floors have been updated throughout the house. The front porch is enclosed and the back of the property has a great Florida room. There is a room off the second bedroom that could serve as a den or a third bedroom. Pride of ownership is evident on this street! Very close to schools, shopping & restaurants!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fontineese Green

REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE License #RS337938 Listed on: 11/09/2020

Lot Details

  • 5,401

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement
  • Walk-Up Access
  • Stove

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2 AU 11

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

5,401 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Area Description Sort: Sharon
  • Total Assessed Value: 17550
  • Basement Access: Walk Up
  • Basement Description: Ful
  • Bathrooms Full Locations: Main
  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Inclusions: Auto Door On Garage, Gas Stove, Refrigerator
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 2 AU 11
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Public Transportation: Yes
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.90667
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.90667
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: Ranch Or 1 Level
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 9999
  • Tour Url Branded: https://tour.thepreferredrealty.com/140-Taylor-Ave-PA-16146
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floors: Hard Wood, Wall To Wall
  • Room Count: 6

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Insulation: Unknown
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Detached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heat Type: Gas
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1200
  • Lot Size: 108x50

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2337

MLS Schools

  • School District: Sharon City

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Ortz Cody W
Bought by
Ortz Cody W and Ortz Connie
Current Estimated Value
$96,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,300
Outstanding Balance
$63,814
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,786

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2020
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-9.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2020
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Holzshu Frank W and Estate Of Mary Margaret Holzsh
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-14.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.27%
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Interest Rate
3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ortz Cody W -- None Listed On Document
Ortz Cody W $68,000 None Available
Kovacs Donna J $60,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ortz Cody W $67,300
Closed Ortz Cody W $67,300
Previous Owner Ortz Cody W $61,200
Previous Owner Kovacs Donna J $58,913
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Sold $68,000 -9.3% --
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2020 11/09/20 For Sale $75,000 +25.0% --
08/27/2020 08/27/20 Sold $60,000 -14.2% -- View Prior Sale
07/06/2020 07/06/20 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2020 06/24/20 For Sale $69,900 -- --
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,558 $17,550 $1,500 $16,050
2025 $2,460 $17,550 $1,500 $16,050
2024 $2,460 $17,550 $1,500 $16,050
2023 $2,425 $17,550 $1,500 $16,050
2022 $2,372 $17,550 $1,500 $16,050
2021 $2,337 $17,550 $1,500 $16,050
2020 $2,337 $17,550 $1,500 $16,050
2019 $2,288 $17,550 $1,500 $16,050
2018 $2,239 $17,550 $1,500 $16,050
2017 $2,197 $17,550 $1,500 $16,050
2016 -- $17,550 $1,500 $16,050
2015 -- $17,550 $1,500 $16,050
2014 -- $17,550 $1,500 $16,050

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1476448

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 2-AU-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.