140 Terry Dr Webster, SD 57274
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Terry Dr, Webster, SD 57274 and is currently estimated at $357,500. 140 Terry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Webster Area Elementary School, Webster Area Middle School, and Webster Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228 | $516,803 | $23,040 | $493,763 |
| 2024 | $228 | $516,803 | $23,040 | $493,763 |
| 2023 | $228 | $23,530 | $18,000 | $5,530 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $23,530 | $18,000 | $5,530 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $239,631 | $8,323 | $231,308 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $239,631 | $8,323 | $231,308 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $239,631 | $0 | $239,631 |
| 2016 | -- | $217,158 | $0 | $217,158 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,158 | $0 | $217,158 |
| 2013 | -- | $187,262 | $0 | $187,262 |
| 2012 | -- | $187,168 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map