140 Tranquility Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Tranquility Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $339,285, approximately $143 per square foot. 140 Tranquility Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Kilgore Kay M
Bought by
Langley Gisela and Thibodeaux Leonard Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Whitworth Builders Inc
Bought by
Kilgore Albert A and Kilgore Kay M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Peoples First Community Bank
Bought by
Whitworth Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,675
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langley Gisela | $350,000 | Moulton Land Title | |
| Kilgore Albert A | $145,100 | -- | |
| Whitworth Builders Inc | $13,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kilgore Albert A | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitworth Builders Inc | $108,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,147 | $261,255 | $28,418 | $232,837 |
| 2024 | $4,528 | $268,124 | $25,835 | $242,289 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $279,869 | $24,144 | $255,725 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $153,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $149,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $147,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $143,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $141,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $138,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $135,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $134,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $133,314 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map