140 Tulane Ct Florence, AL 35633
Underwood-Petersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,935
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Tulane Ct, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $205,273, approximately $106 per square foot. 140 Tulane Ct is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Wilson High School, and Shoals Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Wood Tracy Allen
Bought by
Dixon Jacob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Jacob | $10,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $480 | $13,440 | $980 | $12,460 |
| 2023 | $463 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $373 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $331 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $410 | $11,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $388 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $371 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $355 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $355 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $355 | $10,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $338 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map