140 Tuttle Loop Wendell, ID 83355
Estimated Value: $307,497 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Tuttle Loop, Wendell, ID 83355 and is currently estimated at $326,124, approximately $230 per square foot. 140 Tuttle Loop is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary School, Wendell Middle School, and Wendell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Anderson Christina and Anderson Timothy
Bought by
Anderson Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,759
Outstanding Balance
$90,409
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,715
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Timothy | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Timothy | $142,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $272,097 | $81,544 | $190,553 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $267,744 | $83,045 | $184,699 |
| 2023 | $932 | $254,994 | $79,090 | $175,904 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $224,860 | $71,900 | $152,960 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $189,252 | $43,576 | $145,676 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $135,844 | $25,483 | $110,361 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $132,154 | $25,610 | $106,544 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $127,080 | $25,610 | $101,470 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map