Estimated Value: $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
14,614
Sq Ft
$30/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Utley Rd, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently priced at $443,000, approximately $30 per square foot. 140 Utley Rd is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Studio Soup Holdings Llc
Bought by
Spiderwood Studios Llc and T Warren Family Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
T Warren Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Studio Soup Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,300,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
T Warren Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Bastrop County Emergency Services Distrc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Warren Tommy
Bought by
T Warren Family Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiderwood Studios Llc | $5,900,000 | None Available | |
| Studio Soup Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Bastrop County Emergency Services Distrc | -- | Attorney | |
| T Warren Family Limited Partnership | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Studio Soup Holdings Llc | $6,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69,241 | $4,219,299 | $2,816,142 | $1,403,157 |
| 2023 | $69,241 | $3,982,137 | $2,404,861 | $1,577,276 |
| 2022 | $79,422 | $3,982,137 | $2,404,861 | $1,577,276 |
| 2021 | $44,740 | $2,009,540 | $1,329,065 | $680,475 |
| 2020 | $10,789 | $470,504 | $44,319 | $426,185 |
| 2019 | $10,692 | $459,926 | $40,112 | $419,814 |
| 2018 | $25,993 | $1,120,154 | $43,698 | $1,076,456 |
| 2017 | $26,839 | $1,151,414 | $48,056 | $1,103,358 |
| 2016 | $25,972 | $1,114,221 | $44,755 | $1,069,466 |
| 2015 | $21,337 | $188,971 | $44,854 | $144,117 |
| 2014 | $21,337 | $879,346 | $32,545 | $846,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map