140 W 3rd St Roxana, IL 62084
Estimated Value: $99,411 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 W 3rd St, Roxana, IL 62084 and is currently estimated at $109,603, approximately $107 per square foot. 140 W 3rd St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Primary School, Central Intermediate School, and Roxana Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 | $35,340 | $5,540 | $29,800 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $32,610 | $5,110 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $30,400 | $4,760 | $25,640 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $28,050 | $4,390 | $23,660 |
| 2021 | $996 | $26,140 | $4,090 | $22,050 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $26,220 | $3,940 | $22,280 |
| 2019 | $967 | $25,440 | $3,820 | $21,620 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $24,170 | $3,630 | $20,540 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $24,050 | $3,540 | $20,510 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $24,050 | $3,540 | $20,510 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $23,790 | $3,500 | $20,290 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $23,790 | $3,500 | $20,290 |
| 2013 | $1,239 | $24,130 | $3,550 | $20,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map