Estimated Value: $527,000 - $630,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,532
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 W Avon Rd, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $580,062, approximately $229 per square foot. 140 W Avon Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Nemarich Curtis
Bought by
Nemarich Nikki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Stedman Gregory R and Stedman Kelly M
Bought by
Nemarich Curtis C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemarich Nikki | -- | None Available | |
| Nemarich Nikki | -- | None Available | |
| Nemarich Curtis C | $357,000 | -- | |
| Nemarich Curtis C | $357,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nemarich Curtis C | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nemarich Curtis C | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,008 | $325,450 | $88,810 | $236,640 |
| 2024 | $9,653 | $325,450 | $88,810 | $236,640 |
| 2023 | $9,245 | $261,240 | $81,810 | $179,430 |
| 2022 | $9,042 | $261,240 | $81,810 | $179,430 |
| 2021 | $8,937 | $261,240 | $81,810 | $179,430 |
| 2020 | $8,595 | $261,240 | $81,810 | $179,430 |
| 2019 | $8,595 | $261,240 | $81,810 | $179,430 |
| 2018 | $7,943 | $253,370 | $81,810 | $171,560 |
| 2017 | $7,751 | $253,370 | $81,810 | $171,560 |
| 2016 | $7,479 | $253,370 | $81,810 | $171,560 |
| 2015 | $7,297 | $253,370 | $81,810 | $171,560 |
| 2014 | $7,175 | $253,370 | $81,810 | $171,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map