140 Willow Leaf Ln Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,961 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Willow Leaf Ln, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $272,740, approximately $228 per square foot. 140 Willow Leaf Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas L P
Bought by
Way Robert Michael and Way Susanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,893
Outstanding Balance
$70,453
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,287
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Way Robert Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Way Robert Michael | $102,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,388 | $297,570 | $84,960 | $212,610 |
| 2024 | $73 | $277,367 | $84,960 | $214,262 |
| 2023 | $6,583 | $252,152 | $97,000 | $226,478 |
| 2022 | $6,438 | $229,229 | $82,200 | $238,970 |
| 2021 | $6,264 | $208,390 | $50,400 | $157,990 |
| 2019 | $5,802 | $185,590 | $35,000 | $150,590 |
| 2018 | $5,461 | $174,270 | $25,050 | $149,220 |
| 2017 | $5,298 | $168,220 | $25,050 | $143,170 |
| 2016 | $4,894 | $155,388 | $25,050 | $136,720 |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $142,439 | $17,850 | $128,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map