140 Wright St Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Wright St, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $936,306, approximately $518 per square foot. 140 Wright St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Peirce Elementary School, M. Norcross Stratton Elementary School, and Ottoson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Bishop Laura M
Bought by
Bishop Rt and Bishop
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Bishop Theresa M
Bought by
Bishop Ft and Bishop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Rt | -- | -- | |
| Bishop Laura M | -- | -- | |
| Bishop Theresa M | -- | -- | |
| Bishop Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,169 | $758,500 | $435,700 | $322,800 |
| 2024 | $7,550 | $712,900 | $419,300 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $7,196 | $641,900 | $392,100 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $7,075 | $619,500 | $381,200 | $238,300 |
| 2021 | $6,932 | $611,300 | $381,200 | $230,100 |
| 2020 | $6,761 | $611,300 | $381,200 | $230,100 |
| 2019 | $6,389 | $567,400 | $375,800 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $5,825 | $480,200 | $288,600 | $191,600 |
| 2017 | $5,827 | $463,900 | $272,300 | $191,600 |
| 2016 | $5,659 | $442,100 | $250,500 | $191,600 |
| 2015 | $5,585 | $412,200 | $234,200 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map