1400 30th Ave Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $221,402 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,803
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 30th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $266,101. 1400 30th Ave is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Mccullough Rachel S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,148
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$211,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Goerlitz Betty A
Bought by
Cleaning Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Rachel S | -- | None Available | |
| Cleaning Inc | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccullough Rachel S | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleaning Inc | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $216,700 | $30,800 | $185,900 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $209,400 | $30,800 | $178,600 |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $209,400 | $30,800 | $178,600 |
| 2022 | $4,652 | $175,600 | $15,200 | $160,400 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $175,600 | $15,200 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $4,093 | $163,600 | $15,200 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $163,600 | $15,200 | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $163,600 | $15,200 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $134,600 | $15,200 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $134,600 | $15,200 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | $3,579 | $134,600 | $15,200 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map