1400 30th St Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $271,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,157
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 30th St, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $248,336, approximately $78 per square foot. 1400 30th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School and St Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Geiger Robert and Geiger Charlene
Bought by
Stine Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Outstanding Balance
$83,293
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Brownfield John and Brownfield Sharon
Bought by
Geiger Robert and Geiger Charline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stine Douglas | $164,000 | Title & Escrow Plus Inc | |
| Geiger Robert | $124,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stine Douglas | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,292 | $75,460 | $7,260 | $68,200 |
| 2024 | $5,292 | $71,130 | $6,840 | $64,290 |
| 2023 | $5,292 | $64,400 | $6,190 | $58,210 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $59,450 | $5,710 | $53,740 |
| 2021 | $4,550 | $56,090 | $5,390 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $4,493 | $54,350 | $5,220 | $49,130 |
| 2019 | $4,435 | $53,590 | $5,150 | $48,440 |
| 2018 | $4,414 | $50,560 | $4,860 | $45,700 |
| 2017 | $3,847 | $49,280 | $4,740 | $44,540 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $49,280 | $4,740 | $44,540 |
| 2015 | $3,663 | $49,440 | $4,760 | $44,680 |
| 2014 | $3,663 | $49,440 | $4,760 | $44,680 |
| 2013 | $3,663 | $49,440 | $4,760 | $44,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map