Estimated Value: $348,393 - $378,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 36th St, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $359,098, approximately $377 per square foot. 1400 36th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Keybank National Assn
Bought by
Jaramillo Armando E and Jaramillo Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Hill Bill L and Hill Julie J
Bought by
Keybank National Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Cornils Cort W and Cornils Dianne
Bought by
Hill Bill L and Hill Julie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1993
Sold by
Biller George F
Bought by
Cornils Cort W and Cornils Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1983
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaramillo Armando E | $124,000 | -- | |
| Keybank National Assn | -- | -- | |
| Hill Bill L | $81,000 | -- | |
| Cornils Cort W | $78,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Biller George F | $61,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Open | Jaramillo Armando E | $151,500 | |
| Closed | Jaramillo Armando E | $119,400 | |
| Closed | Jarmillo Aramand0 E | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Jaramillo Armando E | $120,700 | |
| Closed | Jaramillo Armando E | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Jaramillo Armando E | $99,200 | |
| Closed | Jaramillo Armando E | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Jaramillo Armando E | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Jaramillo Armando E | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Bill L | $44,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Bill L | $28,000 | |
| Closed | Jaramillo Armando E | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $24,450 | $3,750 | $20,700 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $24,450 | $3,750 | $20,700 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $26,050 | $3,720 | $22,330 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $19,540 | $2,780 | $16,760 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $20,110 | $2,860 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $18,490 | $2,500 | $15,990 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $18,490 | $2,500 | $15,990 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $13,620 | $2,300 | $11,320 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $13,620 | $2,300 | $11,320 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $12,400 | $1,750 | $10,650 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $12,400 | $1,750 | $10,650 |
| 2014 | $750 | $9,000 | $1,750 | $7,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map