1400 80th St Kenosha, WI 53143
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 80th St, Kenosha, WI 53143 and is currently estimated at $320,128, approximately $186 per square foot. 1400 80th St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Grewenow Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Tremper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Rice Matthew and Rice Madeline
Bought by
Rivera Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,530
Outstanding Balance
$212,461
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Lapine Matthew L and Lapine Molly
Bought by
Rice Matthew and Rice Madeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,323
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Lapine Mathew L and Lapine Dwight D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
The Estate Of Herman O Benish Deceased B
Bought by
Us Bank National Association As Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2011
Sold by
Benish Herman O
Bought by
Jepson Bonnie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Consolo Anders
Bought by
Benish Herman O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Veronica | $249,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Rice Matthew | $203,000 | -- | |
| Lapine Mathew L | $94,500 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Jepson Bonnie J | -- | -- | |
| Benish Herman O | $205,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Veronica | $241,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Matthew | $199,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,389 | $328,400 | $49,300 | $279,100 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $214,000 | $35,700 | $178,300 |
| 2023 | $5,380 | $214,000 | $35,700 | $178,300 |
| 2022 | $5,146 | $214,000 | $35,700 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $5,618 | $214,000 | $35,700 | $178,300 |
| 2020 | $5,946 | $214,000 | $35,700 | $178,300 |
| 2019 | $5,757 | $214,000 | $35,700 | $178,300 |
| 2018 | $5,596 | $189,800 | $35,700 | $154,100 |
| 2017 | $5,048 | $189,800 | $35,700 | $154,100 |
| 2016 | $4,937 | $189,800 | $35,700 | $154,100 |
| 2015 | $4,783 | $177,000 | $35,700 | $141,300 |
| 2014 | $4,271 | $159,800 | $35,700 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map