1400 Arbitus Cir Oviedo, FL 32765
Lake Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,941 - $730,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,580
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Arbitus Cir, Oviedo, FL 32765 and is currently estimated at $614,735, approximately $171 per square foot. 1400 Arbitus Cir is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Red Bug Elementary School, Tuskawilla Middle School, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Bedri Burnazi
Bought by
Burnazi Bedri and Burnazi Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Kim Juynh Loan T
Bought by
Burnazi Bedri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,210
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Huynh Loan T Kim and Huynh Lien T Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,250
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Bought by
Burnazi Bedri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,250
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnazi Bedri | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burnazi Bedri | $229,000 | First Signature Title Inc | |
| Huynh Loan T Kim | -- | Dba Commerce Title Company | |
| Burnazi Bedri | $330,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burnazi Bedri | $112,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Huynh Loan T Kim | $264,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,346 | $441,591 | $135,000 | $306,591 |
| 2024 | $6,628 | $444,165 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,108 | $403,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,843 | $333,707 | $95,000 | $238,707 |
| 2020 | $4,778 | $326,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,757 | $320,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,760 | $316,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $288,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,331 | $285,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,172 | $268,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,525 | $233,676 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map