1400 Bedford Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Bedford Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $385,543, approximately $271 per square foot. 1400 Bedford Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Callanan John and Callanan Shana
Bought by
Callanan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Muscari Diane and Guenther Diane
Bought by
Callanan John F and Callanan Shana Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,100
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1993
Sold by
Guenther Richard H
Bought by
Guenther Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callanan Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Callanan John F | $162,000 | -- | |
| Guenther Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Callanan John F | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,496 | $36,000 | $6,825 | $29,175 |
| 2024 | $8,496 | $31,000 | $5,850 | $25,150 |
| 2023 | $8,191 | $31,000 | $5,850 | $25,150 |
| 2022 | $8,191 | $31,000 | $5,850 | $25,150 |
| 2021 | $6,385 | $22,388 | $5,606 | $16,782 |
| 2020 | $6,310 | $22,388 | $5,606 | $16,782 |
| 2019 | $6,199 | $24,603 | $5,606 | $18,997 |
| 2018 | $6,456 | $23,235 | $4,631 | $18,604 |
| 2017 | $6,360 | $23,235 | $4,631 | $18,604 |
| 2016 | $6,178 | $23,235 | $4,631 | $18,604 |
| 2015 | $5,599 | $20,057 | $3,900 | $16,157 |
| 2014 | $5,518 | $20,057 | $3,900 | $16,157 |
| 2013 | $5,358 | $20,057 | $3,900 | $16,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map