1400 Catherine Cir Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Catherine Cir, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $386,472, approximately $156 per square foot. 1400 Catherine Cir is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Lakeshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Kippen David and Kippen Odile Marie
Bought by
Zitta Charles and Zitta Therese
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,513
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zitta Charles | $245,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zitta Charles | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $126,300 | $20,700 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $115,700 | $19,400 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map