1400 Chatham Dr High Point, NC 27265
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,836 - $329,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Chatham Dr, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $296,709, approximately $114 per square foot. 1400 Chatham Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Hall Ralph E and Hall Esther T
Bought by
Swanson William C and Swanson Kelly C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,803
Outstanding Balance
$54,480
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,229
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson William C | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson William C | $138,803 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $176,400 | $35,000 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $176,400 | $35,000 | $141,400 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $176,400 | $35,000 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $176,400 | $35,000 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $136,200 | $25,000 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $136,200 | $25,000 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,877 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map