NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1400 Crescent Dr Bartlesville, OK 74006

Estimated Value: $176,368 - $198,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,534 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2020

Last sale price $135,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,160 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Ranch Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of October 2020

Sold at time of listing

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Dailey

Keller Williams Premier License #173183 Listed on: 09/21/2020

Keller Williams Premier

Last Buyer's Agent

Joan Glock

Inactive Office License #159115

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $713

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 12,390 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,534 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$713

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 75 to Hwy 60 Crescent Dr on right, house on corner
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.284
  • Subdivision Name: Parkland Manor amd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1534.0

• Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Hoover
  • Junior High Dist: Bartlesville - Sch Dist (81)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12390.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 713.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2020
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.5%
Current Estimated Value
$187,842

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,842
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Delapo Julia M
Bought by
Delapo Julia M and Sackett Lori

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Delapo Victor Anthony
Bought by
Delapo Julia M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Logan Frank
Bought by
Delapo Julia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Geissler James D $135,000 First American Title Ins Co
Delapo Julia M -- None Available
Delapo Julia M -- None Available
Delapo Julia M $115,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Delapo Julia M $76,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Sold $135,000 -3.5% $88 / Sq Ft
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2020 09/21/20 For Sale $139,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,882 $16,673 $1,440 $15,233
2024 $1,824 $16,189 $1,440 $14,749
2023 $1,824 $16,189 $1,440 $14,749
2022 $1,819 $16,189 $1,440 $14,749
2021 $1,784 $16,189 $1,440 $14,749
2020 $713 $7,936 $753 $7,183
2019 $713 $7,937 $743 $7,194
2018 $710 $7,937 $743 $7,194
2017 $726 $7,937 $743 $7,194
2016 $682 $7,937 $743 $7,194
2015 $809 $7,936 $681 $7,255
2014 $690 $7,936 $877 $7,059
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2034897

MLS Technology

APN: 0017075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.