1400 Culver St Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $129,291 - $154,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Culver St, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $144,573, approximately $121 per square foot. 1400 Culver St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $20,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $741 | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $710 | $19,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $564 | $16,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $477 | $16,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $477 | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $470 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $470 | $13,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $472 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $475 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $475 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map