1400 Deer Trace Rd Pell City, AL 35125
Estimated Value: $218,223 - $448,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,553
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Deer Trace Rd, Pell City, AL 35125 and is currently estimated at $334,056, approximately $215 per square foot. 1400 Deer Trace Rd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Rich David B
Bought by
Rich Larry H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Holcomb Barbara and Bunt Rita
Bought by
Riggs Isaac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Rich Larry H
Bought by
Whitten Heather S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Larry H | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Riggs Isaac | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitten Heather S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,854 | $6,380 | $30,474 |
| 2023 | $522 | $27,650 | $4,140 | $23,510 |
| 2022 | $386 | $13,825 | $2,070 | $11,755 |
| 2021 | $386 | $13,825 | $2,070 | $11,755 |
| 2020 | $317 | $13,826 | $2,071 | $11,755 |
| 2019 | $356 | $13,826 | $2,071 | $11,755 |
| 2018 | $356 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $369 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $356 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $369 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $369 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map