1400 Devon Ave Park Ridge, IL 60068
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 Devon Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068 and is currently estimated at $643,274, approximately $347 per square foot. 1400 Devon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Maine South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Theodore Maria
Bought by
Theodore Maria and Maria Theodore Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,027 | $56,000 | $15,026 | $40,974 |
| 2024 | $13,027 | $48,000 | $12,772 | $35,228 |
| 2023 | $12,483 | $48,000 | $12,772 | $35,228 |
| 2022 | $12,483 | $48,000 | $12,772 | $35,228 |
| 2021 | $13,033 | $42,851 | $7,888 | $34,963 |
| 2020 | $12,516 | $42,851 | $7,888 | $34,963 |
| 2019 | $12,273 | $47,089 | $7,888 | $39,201 |
| 2018 | $12,511 | $43,718 | $6,761 | $36,957 |
| 2017 | $12,458 | $43,718 | $6,761 | $36,957 |
| 2016 | $11,995 | $43,718 | $6,761 | $36,957 |
| 2015 | $12,734 | $41,288 | $5,634 | $35,654 |
| 2014 | $12,483 | $41,288 | $5,634 | $35,654 |
| 2013 | $10,533 | $41,288 | $5,634 | $35,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map