1400 E 22nd St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E 22nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $236,722, approximately $162 per square foot. 1400 E 22nd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Joehnck Janet A and Barrett Daniel W
Bought by
Kunkel John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,399
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,323
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunkel John C | $132,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kunkel John C | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $191,900 | $26,800 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $181,600 | $26,800 | $154,800 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $181,600 | $26,800 | $154,800 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $150,500 | $26,800 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $115,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $111,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $104,808 | $22,950 | $81,858 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $96,925 | $22,950 | $73,975 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $92,648 | $21,600 | $71,048 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $92,648 | $21,600 | $71,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map