1400 E 37th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,105,000 - $1,195,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,374
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1400 E 37th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,145,880, approximately $482 per square foot. 1400 E 37th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 119 Amersfort, Andries Hudde School, and Mesivta Tiferes Yisroel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Rosenbaum Avrohom
Bought by
Bajue Stanley and Bajue Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,300
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bajue Stanley | $27,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bajue Stanley | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,403 | $76,380 | $9,480 | $66,900 |
| 2025 | $7,915 | $73,980 | $9,480 | $64,500 |
| 2024 | $7,915 | $62,460 | $9,480 | $52,980 |
| 2023 | $8,003 | $54,960 | $9,480 | $45,480 |
| 2022 | $7,788 | $55,800 | $9,480 | $46,320 |
| 2021 | $7,735 | $43,080 | $9,480 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $6,821 | $54,240 | $9,480 | $44,760 |
| 2018 | $6,634 | $34,006 | $8,475 | $25,531 |
| 2017 | $6,572 | $33,708 | $7,565 | $26,143 |
| 2016 | $6,047 | $31,800 | $9,480 | $22,320 |
| 2015 | $3,620 | $30,038 | $9,630 | $20,408 |
| 2014 | $3,620 | $28,339 | $9,722 | $18,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map